Billy Billion CasinoWelcome Bonus

Billy Billion Casino Welcome Bonus

The Billy Billion Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players a 100% match up to $7,500 plus 100 free spins. You need to deposit at least $20, and the bonus comes with 40× wagering, a $1.50 maximum bet and a $15,000 cashout cap.

Billy Billion Casino operates under licence No. 0000064 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202509073-FI2 issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities.
  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Total games4,000+
  4. Game providers73+ including NetEnt, Evolution, Pragmatic Play

What the Billy Billion welcome bonus includes

The welcome offer is built around your first qualifying deposit. Billy Billion Casino matches 100% of the deposit up to $7,500 and adds 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, so a $20 deposit produces a $20 bonus, while a $7,500 deposit reaches the maximum match.

TermCondition
Bonus100% up to $7,500 + 100 free spins
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40× deposit + bonus + free spin wins
Maximum bet$1.50 while clearing the bonus
Maximum cashout$15,000
Activation and wagering window7 days

The important detail is how the wagering figure is calculated. It applies to the combined value of your deposit, the bonus and any wins from the free spins. That means the deposit itself is part of the calculation, not just the promotional amount.

The $1.50 maximum bet matters

While you clear the welcome bonus, each bet must stay at or below $1.50. This applies even if your own balance is larger, so keep the bonus active until the wagering is complete or the bonus terms no longer apply.

For a simple example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200, before adding any free spin wins. At 40×, the wagering target on that starting combination is $8,000. Any free spin wins increase the total used for the calculation.

How to claim the offer and start playing

Claiming the welcome bonus starts with creating a Billy Billion Casino account. Registration is available to people aged 18 or over and requires an email address, a password, and agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Create your account

Open the registration form, enter your email address and make a password.

Accept the account terms

Agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, then complete the account verification step.

Log in

After verification, sign in to your account.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $20. The maximum deposit is $4,000.

Activate the welcome offer

Choose the welcome bonus during the deposit or promotion process, then check that the bonus and free spins have been added before you play.

Play within the seven-day window

Keep every bonus wager at $1.50 or less and complete the 40× wagering requirement within seven days.

Deposits are credited instantly. You can use AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF or NZD, with deposit methods including Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, Trustly, Zimpler, Interac and POLi. Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported, including Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tron, Tether and Ripple.

The brand is known to Australian players as Billy Billion Casino AU. Before depositing, take a moment to choose a stake that suits your entertainment budget. A bonus can extend play, but it does not remove the risk of losing money.

Wagering contributions: which games help clear the bonus

Not every game contributes equally towards the 40× requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while video poker and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games and live games contribute 0%. This makes the game type you choose especially important when you are working through the offer.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Video poker5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

For example, a $100 bet on a slot counts in full towards wagering, while a $100 bet on a table game contributes $5 of wagering value. Live roulette and live blackjack contribute 0% under these terms, even though they are available in the casino.

The casino offers more than 4,000 games, including over 200 live dealer titles. You can choose from pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Demo mode is available for almost all pokies and table games, which can help you get familiar with a title before deciding whether to play for real money.

  • Keep every bet at $1.50 or less while clearing the standard welcome bonus.
  • Remember that deposit, bonus and free spin wins are combined for the 40× calculation.
  • Prioritise games with a 100% contribution if your aim is to clear the requirement efficiently.
  • Avoid assuming that live or jackpot play will reduce the wagering balance, as both contribute 0%.
  • Finish the requirement within seven days of activating the offer.

Check your progress before requesting a payout

Wagering must be completed before you can submit a withdrawal request. KYC verification is also required before a withdrawal is processed, so completing account checks early can make the cashout process smoother.

The $15,000 cashout cap and withdrawal rules

Welcome bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of $15,000. This is separate from the standard withdrawal limits that apply to Australian accounts. The minimum withdrawal is $30, and the maximum withdrawal is $4,000 per transaction.

Limit periodMaximum
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$30,000
Per transaction$4,000
Minimum withdrawal$30

The casino processes withdrawals in up to four days. After approval, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies can arrive within one hour. Bank card withdrawals take one to five business days after approval, while bank transfers take three to nine business days.

There are no transaction fees charged by the casino. KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is processed, and all wagering requirements must be complete before you make the request. Higher VIP levels unlock increased monthly cashout limits, while the Australian limits above apply to the standard account information.

Other Billy Billion promotions and loyalty rewards

The welcome bonus is not the only promotion available at the casino. Other offers include a high-roller and crypto package of 350% up to $15,200 plus 210 free spins, as well as a dedicated crypto deposit offer of 100% up to $15,000. The crypto offer has 40× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout.

There is also 10% cashback on Tuesday deposits. The promotion range can change, so check the individual terms before choosing a deposit offer. The same practical points always deserve attention: the wagering multiplier, contribution rates, maximum bet, cashout cap and time limit.

The VIP Club, also called the Billy Points programme, rewards real-money betting. You earn one Billy Point for every $100 wagered. There are 10 levels, and reaching a new level credits its listed reward.

LevelBilly PointsReward
Level 2 - Fill Fry100-299$15 bonus + 25 free spins
Level 3 - Think About It300-999$15 bonus + 50 free spins
Level 4 - Mask1,000-1,999$45 bonus + 75 free spins
Level 5 - Wolf's Wife2,000-4,999$75 bonus + 100 free spins
Level 6 - Scrooge McDuck5,000-9,999$450 bonus + 150 free spins
Level 7 - The Great Gatsby10,000-29,999$525 bonus + 200 free spins
Level 8 - Money Maker30,000-59,999$1,800 bonus
Level 9 - Tony Stark60,000-99,999$3,600 bonus
Level 10 - World's Owner100,000+$4,800 bonus

VIP benefits include a personal manager, weekly and monthly bonuses, cashback, exclusive bonuses and improved Billy Points exchange rates. Each new status level unlocks a more advantageous exchange rate. As with any reward programme, treat the points as an extra rather than a reason to increase your spending.

Set your own limits first

Billy Billion Casino provides self-exclusion tools and reality checks. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, so decide your budget and playing time before you deposit.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Billy Billion Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $7,500, plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the combined value of your deposit, bonus and free spin wins.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The standard welcome bonus has a $1.50 maximum bet while you clear the wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

The bonus must be activated and wagered within seven days.

What is the maximum welcome bonus cashout?

Welcome bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of $15,000.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot and live games contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw before completing wagering?

You must complete the wagering requirement before submitting a withdrawal request. KYC verification is also required before the withdrawal is processed.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits?

The limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The maximum withdrawal is $4,000 per transaction, and the minimum is $30.