Billy Billion Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Billy Billion Casino offers a welcome bonus of 100% up to $7,500 plus 100 free spins, with a $20 minimum deposit. You can also find crypto promotions, promo codes, cashback and a 10-level loyalty programme, so it pays to check the terms before choosing an offer.

Billy Billion Casino operates under licence No. 0000064 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202509073-FI2 issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities.
  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Total games4,000+
  4. Game providers73+ including NetEnt, Evolution, Pragmatic Play

Welcome Bonus: claim up to $7,500 and 100 free spins

The main Billy Billion welcome offer matches your deposit at 100%, up to $7,500, and adds 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20. For example, a $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus, subject to the offer cap and its wagering rules.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $7,500 + 100 free spins
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40× deposit + bonus + free spin wins
Maximum bet$1.50
Maximum cashout$15,000
Activation window7 days

The 40× requirement applies to the combined value of your deposit, bonus and free spin winnings. With a $100 deposit and a $100 bonus, the starting total is $200, so the wagering target is $8,000. That is a calculation example only; the actual target changes with your deposit, bonus and free spin wins.

The $1.50 maximum bet matters

While clearing the welcome offer, keep each bet at or below $1.50. The maximum cashout attached to the welcome bonus is $15,000, and the bonus must be activated and wagered within 7 days.

Game contribution rates also affect how quickly wagering builds. Slots contribute 100%, while video poker and table games contribute 5%. Live games and jackpot games contribute 0%. In practical terms, a $1,000 qualifying slot wager adds $1,000 towards the target, while a $1,000 table-game wager adds $50.

No Deposit Bonus: what to expect from the current offers

A no deposit bonus is designed to add bonus value without a qualifying deposit. The current Billy Billion promotions centre on deposit-based bonuses, free-spin codes, cashback and loyalty rewards rather than a stated no deposit offer.

That means the welcome promotion requires at least a $20 deposit. Before choosing any bonus, check the minimum deposit, wagering multiplier, maximum bet, cashout cap and expiry window. These details can make a bigger difference than the headline percentage.

  • Confirm whether a deposit is needed to activate the offer.
  • Check whether wagering includes the deposit, bonus and free spin wins.
  • Keep within the stated maximum bet while wagering.
  • Use the offer within its 7-day activation and wagering window.
  • Check the game contribution rates before deciding where to wager.

Promo Codes: MH60 and ZU175 explained

Two promotional codes are available for Billy Billion Casino offers. MH60 gives 80 free spins. It carries 40× wagering and must be activated and wagered within 7 days. ZU175 gives 75% plus 100 free spins.

CodeRewardMain terms
MH6080 free spins40× wagering; activate and wager within 7 days
ZU17575% + 100 free spinsOffer reward shown above
Choose the promotion

Decide whether MH60 or ZU175 better matches the reward you want.

Enter the code

Apply the chosen code during the promotional process.

Check the terms

For MH60, pay particular attention to the 40× wagering requirement and 7-day window.

Use the reward in time

Activate and wager within the stated period rather than leaving the promotion unused.

Promo codes should be treated separately from the welcome offer unless the promotion terms say otherwise. Avoid applying more than one offer casually, and keep a note of which reward you activated. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, but it makes the wagering rules much easier to follow.

Free Spins: how they fit into the bonus offers

Free spins are included with the main welcome offer and several other promotions. The welcome package includes 100 free spins, MH60 gives 80 free spins, and ZU175 gives 100 free spins alongside its 75% bonus. The high-roller crypto package includes 210 free spins, while the Monday Crypto Deposit promotion gives 50 free spins on Mondays for crypto deposits.

PromotionFree spins
Welcome Bonus100
MH6080
ZU175100
High-roller crypto package210
Monday Crypto Deposit promotion50 on Mondays

Free spin wins are part of the welcome bonus wagering calculation. The 40× requirement applies to the deposit, bonus and free spin wins together. The welcome offer also has a $1.50 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout.

Keep the offer deadline visible

The welcome promotion and MH60 require activation and wagering within 7 days. Put that deadline somewhere easy to remember so the spins and any related bonus value do not sit unused.

Deposit bonuses and cashback for regular play

Beyond the welcome promotion, Billy Billion offers several deposit-based rewards. The high-roller crypto package gives 350% up to $15,200 plus 210 free spins. A dedicated crypto deposit offer gives 100% up to $15,000, with 40× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout.

There is also 10% cashback on Tuesday deposits. Other listed promotions include a Friday Reload Bonus of 50% up to €500 with 40× wagering, and a Monday Crypto Deposit promotion offering 50 free spins on Mondays for crypto deposits.

OfferRewardImportant terms
High-roller crypto package350% up to $15,200 + 210 free spinsCrypto package
Crypto deposit offer100% up to $15,00040× wagering; $7.50 max bet; $15,000 max cashout
Tuesday cashback10% cashbackApplies to Tuesday deposits
Friday Reload Bonus50% up to €50040× wagering
Monday Crypto Deposit50 free spinsAvailable on Mondays for crypto deposits

The standard bonus terms use a 40× wagering requirement, but the maximum bet can differ by promotion. The standard limit is $1.50, the crypto offer uses $7.50, and certain reload offers use $3. Always match your bet size to the specific promotion you selected.

VIP Club and Billy Points rewards

The VIP Club, also called the Billy Points programme, has 10 levels. You earn 1 Billy Point for every $100 wagered with real money. Rewards are credited when you reach the next level, and each new status level unlocks a more advantageous exchange rate for Billy Points.

LevelNameBilly PointsReward
2Fill Fry100-299$15 + 25 free spins
3Think About It300-999$15 + 50 free spins
4Mask1,000-1,999$45 + 75 free spins
5Wolf's Wife2,000-4,999$75 + 100 free spins
6Scrooge McDuck5,000-9,999$450 + 150 free spins
7The Great Gatsby10,000-29,999$525 + 200 free spins
8Money Maker30,000-59,999$1,800
9Tony Stark60,000-99,999$3,600
10World's Owner100,000+$4,800

VIP benefits include a personal manager, weekly and monthly bonuses, cashback, exclusive bonuses and improved exchange rates for Billy Points. The top level awards a $4,800 bonus when you reach 100,000 or more Billy Points.

How to compare a casino bonus before you activate it

A large percentage is only one part of the calculation. A sensible comparison looks at the amount you can receive, how much wagering is required, which games contribute and how quickly the offer expires.

  1. Start with the real deposit you plan to make, then calculate the matching bonus.
  2. Add the deposit, bonus and free spin wins when working out a 40× wagering target.
  3. Check the maximum bet, especially when using the welcome offer or a crypto promotion.
  4. Check the contribution rate: slots contribute 100%, video poker and table games 5%, and live and jackpot games 0%.
  5. Write down the 7-day deadline where it applies.
  6. Check the maximum cashout before you begin wagering.

For Australian players, the minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $20. Deposits are credited instantly, and the casino charges no transaction fees. A minimum withdrawal of $30 applies, and KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is processed, so account checks can be part of the overall bonus journey.

You can also use the Login area to manage your account and check active rewards. If you prefer playing on a phone, the mobile website supports the main sections, although there is no dedicated Mobile App. For a broader opinion, a separate Review can help, but the bonus terms above are the figures to use when comparing offers.

Bonuses: your questions

How much is the Billy Billion welcome bonus?

The welcome offer matches 100% of your deposit up to $7,500 and includes 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome offer?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit, bonus and free spin wins. Slots contribute 100%, while video poker and table games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus is $1.50. The maximum cashout for the welcome offer is $15,000.

Does Billy Billion offer a no deposit bonus?

The listed promotions focus on deposit-based bonuses, free spins, cashback and VIP rewards. The welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of $20.

What does the MH60 promo code give you?

MH60 gives 80 free spins with 40× wagering. You must activate and wager the promotion within 7 days.

What does the ZU175 promo code offer?

ZU175 gives a 75% bonus plus 100 free spins.

How many free spins come with the welcome offer?

The welcome promotion includes 100 free spins. Free spin wins form part of the combined wagering calculation.

How do I earn Billy Points?

You earn 1 Billy Point for every $100 wagered with real money. Rewards are credited when you reach the next VIP level.

What is the highest VIP bonus?

Level 10, World's Owner, requires 100,000+ Billy Points and awards a $4,800 bonus.